Night of Destruction – The FINAL Chapter – School Bus Figure 8s and MORE – Night of Destruction – Corrigan Oil Speedway | Greater Lansing Area Moms

Please note: Events are not hosted by the Greater Lansing Area Moms unless otherwise noted.
Check directly with the event venue for additional information. 

Have an event we should know about? Please Contact Us

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Night of Destruction – The FINAL Chapter – School Bus Figure 8s and MORE – Night of Destruction – Corrigan Oil Speedway

September 9 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

$20.00
Children (6-12 Years Old) – $12.00
Kids (5 Years Old and Younger) – FREE

Schedule of Events for Friday, September 9th 👇👇👇👇
Box Office Open for Remaining Ticket Sales at 3:00p.m.
Pit Gates Open at 3:00p.m.
Grandstands Open at 4:00p.m.

CorriganOilSpeedway.tv Broadcast Starts at 6:00p.m.
Drivers Meeting at 6:30p.m.
CorriganOilSpeedway.tv Pre-Race Show Starts at 6:50p.m.

Pre-Race Ceremonies at 6:50p.m.
Destruction STARTS at 7:00p.m.

Details

Date:
September 9
Time:
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Event Category:
Website:
https://facebook.com/events/s/night-of-destruction-the-final/1073850693243353/

Venue

Corrigan Oil Speedway
779 College Road
Mason, MI 48854 United States
+ Google Map

Join The Greater Lansing Area Moms Community

Stay up-to-date with what is happening in-and-around The Greater Lansing, MI Moms community with local events, community highlights, and exclusive deals.

Join Our Mailing List

Get monthly event highlights, exclusive offers, invites & more sent directly to your inbox.

You have successfully subscribed!